North Petherton Junior Section
Fixtures 2019/20

Date 13s 14s 15s 16s
Sunday 1st September Fun & Games - Registration Day NO RUGBY
Sunday 8th September Training Training Training Training
Sunday 15th September Training Cullompton (Away) Cullompton (Home) Cullompton (Home)
Sunday 22nd September Gordano (Away) Taunton (Away) Broad Plain (Home) Training
Sunday 29th September Training Training Taunton (Away)(11:30) Midsomer Norton (Away)
Sunday 6th October Crewkerne (Away) Training Training Training
Sunday 13th October Tor (Away) Tor (Home) Tor (Away)
Sunday 20th October Training Training Training Training
Sunday 27th October Hornets (Away) Exmouth (TBC) Yeovil (Home) Weston-super-Mare (Home)
Sunday 3rd November Training Training Weston-super-Mare (Home) Training
Sunday 10th November Clevedon (Home) Clevedon (Away) Training Somerset Cup Midsomer Norton(Away)
Sunday 17th November Training Somerset Cup Nailsea & Backwell(Home) Somerset Cup Chard(Home) Training
Sunday 24th November Training Training Exmouth (TBC) Nailsea & Backwell (Away)
Sunday 1st December Wellington (Away) Wellington (Away) Training Training
Sunday 8th December Minhead (Away) Training Wellington (Away) Wellington (Away)
Sunday 15th December Training Minehead (Away) Minehead (Home) Minehead (Home)
Sunday 22nd December
Sunday 29th December
Sunday 5th January Cullompton (Away) Cullompton (Home) Cullompton (Away) Cullompton (Away)
Sunday 12th January Tor (Home) Tor (Away) Tor (Home) Training
Sunday 19th January Wellington (Home) Wellington (Home) Training Midsomer Norton (Home)
Sunday 26th January Training Training Wellington (Home) Wellington (Home)
Sunday 2nd February Clevedon (Away) Training Training Training
Sunday 9th February Training Training Training Training
Sunday 16th February Crewkerne (Home) Crewkerne (Home) Weston-super-Mare (Away) Training
Sunday 23rd February Hornets (Home) Training Training Weston-super-Mare (Away)
Sunday 1st March Training Tiverton (Away) Minehead (Home) Minehead (Home)
Sunday 8th March Gordano / Minehead (Home) Minehead Home Training Training
Sunday 15th March Training Taunton (Home) Training Nailsea & Backwell (Home)
Sunday 22nd March Training Training Taunton (Home)(11:30) Training
Sunday 29th March Yeovil (Home) Gordano (Home) Yeovil (Away) Gordano (TBC)
Sunday 5th April Training Training Training Yatton (Away)
Sunday 12th April
Sunday 19th April Clevedon (Away)
Sunday 26th April Training Training Broad Plain (Away) Training